Mentions légales

 

  1. WEBSITE PRESENTATION

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.sierra-tango.eu are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:
Owner: Farah DUQUESNE WEBER, CEO
Creator: la boucle
Editing manager: Farah DUQUESNE WEBER – contact@sierra-tango.eu
The editing manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Farah DUQUESNE WEBER – contact@sierra-tango.eu
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix France.

  1. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the www.sierra-tango.eu site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.sierra-tango.eu are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.
This site is ordinarily accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.sierra-tango.eu, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.
The site www.sierra-tango.eu is regularly updated by Farah DUQUESNE WEBER. The legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

  1. DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

The purpose of the www.sierra-tango.eu website is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.
Farah DUQUESNE WEBER strives to provide the website www.sierra-tango.eu with information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site www.sierra-tango.eu is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.sieera-tango.eu is not exhaustive. They are subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

  1. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENTS.

Farah DUQUESNE WEBER is the owner of the intellectual property rights or hold the rights of use on all the elements available on the website, particularly the texts, pictures, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of Farah DUQUESNE WEBER.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

  1. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

Farah DUQUESNE WEBER cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site, and resulting either from the use of a hardware that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
Farah DUQUESNE WEBER cannot also be held liable for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.sierra-tango.eu.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Farah DUQUESNE WEBER reserve the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this area which would contravene the relevant legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where relavant, Farah DUQUESNE WEBER also reserve the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever either the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

  1. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the www.sierra-tango.eu site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.sierra-tango.eu site, the provider of access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case Farah DUQUESNE WEBER only collect personal information related to the user for the need of services offered by the site www.sierra-tango.eu. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.sierra-tango.eu the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 related to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data (written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent).
No personal information of the user of the site www.sierra-tango.eu is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of www.sierra-tango.eu and its rights would allow the transmission of information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website www.sierra-tango.eu.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.
In accordance with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), the data was collected with the consent of the user. This data is limited to what is strictly necessary and intended for commercial use exclusively by Sierra Tango. Their storage is secure and the data is therefore protected.
Each user can request that their data be erased by Sierra Tango: complete the personal data erasure request form.

  1. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The www.sierra-tango.eu website contains some hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Farah DUQUESNE WEBER. However, Farah DUQUESNE WEBER does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the websites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for it.
Browsing the site www.sierra-tango.eu is likely to lead to the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. To confirm, click on Ok.
Under Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. To confirm, click on Ok.

  1. APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.sierra-tango.eu is subject to Belgian law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Brussels.

  1. PRINCIPAL RELEVANT LAWS

Law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

  1. GLOSSARY

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

 

Qui sommes-nous ?

Dans cette section, indiquez l’URL de votre site, votre nom ou celui de votre entreprise ou organisation ainsi que vos informations de contact.

La quantité d’informations que vous devez afficher dépend de la réglementation locale ou nationale à laquelle vous êtes soumis. Vous pourriez par exemple devoir afficher une adresse physique, une adresse publique, ou le numéro d’enregistrement de votre entreprise.

  • 1.3 Hébergeur (ci-après « l’hébergeur ») : www.sierra-tango.eu est hébergé par OVH, dont le siège social est situé 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix.
  • utilisation de vos données

  • Commentaires

  • Médias

  • Formulaires de contact

  • Cookies

  • Mesures d’audience

  • Transmission de vos données

  • Durées de stockage

  • Dans cette section, indiquez les données personnelles que vous collectez sur les utilisateurs/utilisatrices et personnes visitant votre site. Cela pourrait comprendre les données personnelles comme le nom, l’adresse e-mail, les préférences de compte personnel ; les données transactionnelles comme les informations de commande ; et les données techniques comme les informations sur les cookies.

    Vous devriez également inscrire toute collecte ou conservation de données personnelles sensibles comme des données médicales.

    En plus de lister les données personnelles que vous collectez, vous devez indiquer pourquoi vous le faites. Ces explications doivent contenir soit les bases légales de la collecte et la conservation de données, soit le consentement actif donné par l’utilisateur ou l’utilisatrice.

    Les données personnelles ne sont pas seulement créées par l’interaction d’une personne avec votre site. Elles sont générées par un processus technique comme un formulaire de contact, les commentaires, les cookies ou l’intégration de services tiers.

    Par défaut, WordPress ne collecte aucune donnée personnelle sur les visiteurs, et ne collecte que les données présentes dans l’écran « Votre Profil » des comptes inscrits. Cependant certaines de vos extensions peuvent collecter des données personnelles. Dans ce cas, indiquez les informations adéquates ci-dessous